Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Join ISSX
Past ISSX Meetings
Share |

‚Äč

Year

Meeting

Location

MOC Chair

2016

11th International

Busan, Korea

Jae-Gook Shin

2015

13th European

Glasgow, Scotland

C. Roland Wolf & Ann Daly

2015

20th North American

Orlando, FL

Hartmut Derendorf & Stephan Schmidt

2014

5thAsia Pacific

Tianjin, China

CSSX

2014

19thNorth American/29thJSSX

San Francisco, CA

Eric Johnson & Tetsuya Terasaki

2013

NEDMDG/ISSX Joint Workshop

Cambridge, MA

Charles Crespi

2013

10thInternational

Toronto, ON, Canada

Denis Grant

2012

12thEuropean & 19thMDO

Noordwijjk, Netherlands

Magnus Ingelman-Sundberg & Nico Vermeulen

2012

18thNorth American

Dallas, Texas

Russell Prough & Michael Waterman

2011

17thNorth American

Atlanta, Georgia

Eddie Morgan

2011

4th Asia Pacific

Tainan, Taiwan

Jin-ding Huang

2010

Genetic Polymorphisms Workshop

Indianapolis, IN

Steve Wrighton

2010

9thInternational

Istanbul, Turkey

Emel Arinc

2009

3rd Asia Pacific

Bangkok, Thailand

Pornpen Pramyothin, John Miners & Malyn Chulasiri

2009

10th European

Lisbon, Portugal

Michael Coughtrie

2009

16thNorth American

Baltimore, Maryland

Ken Korzekwa

2008

2nd Asia Pacific

Shanghai, China

Zhuohan Hu

2008

10th European

Vienna, Austria

Heyo Kroemer

2008

15thNorth American

San Diego, California

Allen Rettie

2007

8th International

Sendai, Japan

Yasushi Yamazoe

2006

1st Asia Pacific

Jeju, Korea

CK Shim

2006

9th European

Manchester, UK

Kevin Park

2006

14th North American

Rio Grande, Puerto Rico

Steve Leeder

2005

13th North American/JSSX

Maui, Hawaii

Tetsuya Kamataki & John Gorrod

2004

7th International

Vancouver, Canada

Frank Abbott & Wayne Riggs

2003

12th North American

Providence, RI

Bill Smith

2003

8th European

Dijon, France

Philippe Beaune

2002

11th North American

Orlando, FL

Ernest Hodgson

2001

6th International

Munich, Germany

Johannes Doehmer

2000

10th North American

Indianapolis, IN

Nagy Farid

1999

9th North American

Nashville, TN

Fred Guengerich

1999

7th European

Budapest, Hungary

Laszlo Vereczkey

1998

5th International

Cairns, Australia

John Miners

1997

8th North American

Hilton Head, SC

James Bond & Phil Smith

1997

6th European

Gothenberg, Sweden

Bjorn Lindeke

1996

7th North American

San Diego, CA

Andrew Parkinson

1995

4th International

Seattle, WA

Bill Trager

1994

6th North American

Raleigh, NC

Ernest Hodgson

1993

5th North American

Tucson, AZ

Glenn Sipes

1993

5th European

Tours, France

Jean-Paul Thenot & Andre Weil

1992

4th North American

Bal Harbour, FL

Larry Kaminsky

1992

4th European

Bologna, Italy

Luciano Vittozzi

1991

3rd International

Amsterdam, Netherlands

Gerard Mulder

1990

3rd North American

San Diego, CA

Tony Head

1989

3rd European

London, UK

John Caldwell

1988

2nd International

Kobe, Japan

Ryuichi Kato

1987

2nd North American

Clearwater, FL

Richard Welch & Frederick DiCarlo

1987

2nd European

Frankfurt, Germany

John Caldwell, John Gorrod, H. Oelschlager

1985

1st North American

Key Biscayne, FL

Mitchell Cayan & Robert Hanzlik

1985

1st European

Malta

John Gorrod & Gordon Gibson

1983

1st International

West Palm Beach, FL

John Caldwell

Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership.com®  ::  Legal